i havent posted here in like, a year.

i havent posted here in like, a year.

im monica. im a 19 year old art major (who really just wants to do fashion.) i love horses, color, and i am physically incapable of keeping anything clean. this is a little image heavy. well, maybe "little" isnt the word...
my room at home: it was yeller before- Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
and now its grey! Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (exuse the mess, it isnt mine. my sister lives in costa rica and was home, taking over my room, for two weeks.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (i hart my nook!! im going to put a piece of remnant carpet up, make some pillows, and paint a lader and attach it to the wall. its gonna be great.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (my saddle cover matches my trim!) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (my desk) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (i got these beautiful crystal lamps from my grandparents.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (art majors gotta have art books.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (breyer collection.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (the ones on the left and the right are vintage.)

haay dorm room! Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (my roomate thinks she's hillarious. probably cause she is. haha.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (my bed.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (my desk.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (my clothes.) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (close up) Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (some of my books.)

and me! Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting (sorry about the face, apparently i was trying to be sexy?) yay!
summatime

summatime

Garden pictures and need help with rhubarb

Garden pictures and need help with rhubarb

Hello…

Hello…

Newbies

Newbies

Root crops.

Root crops.

Spring is officially here!

Spring is officially here!