Oh no! my shoes haven’t be tied this entire time.

Oh no! my shoes haven’t be tied this entire time.

i posted a meme on my journal about how people should tell me what to take pictures of, so then someone told me to post pictures of my bedroom, so here. haha. i haven't lived at home for a year and a half, so it's kinda crap, but i heart my shit. lmfao. my bed. it has like too materesses on it, and like six pillows. haha. on the left side (and the right) i have shelves, and this is the left side. i collect fairies so all of them are on the left, besides like two. on the top of them is the eighteen key my best friend bought me, and the twenty one glass i bought her, but she died a month ago, and i didn't get to give it to her, because we were in australia (and i live in ireland). my teddybears! hahaha, i love the big eeyore. ♥ on the top of the right side of the shelves is a mask my best friend bought me in rome, and some other stuff. haha. my other shelves with my dvd's (i have like hundreds, but they're in australia) and my twilight books ♥ and some other crap! xD close up of my twilight books, and the host. i love smeyer, clearly, i brought them all back with me from australia, haha my suitcase was overweight. my tv & dvd behind. kinda blurry. XO my favorite kinda tacky thing i own. haha i loves it. yeah so that's my room. xo.
A Gardening / Hobbit Question

A Gardening / Hobbit Question

help identify

help identify

More planting to do!

More planting to do!

Question about lily bulbs

Question about lily bulbs

My Gardens – Where do I start?

My Gardens – Where do I start?

Garden candy…

Garden candy…