Work at home gigs.

Work at home gigs.

First off, no, I don't get a bonus or anything so don't ask me for referral stuff, here or use my name, cause it really doesn't matter. BUT, the texting company I work for is hiring for spanish speaking bilingual ops. You have to have a high speed connection and be able to dedicate 4 hours at a time. The pay's not stellar, but it is great for starting out, it's good to help with bills, and plus, you don't have to go anywhere. You work as an independent contractor, so you are responsible for your own taxes. Checks come in the mail, and yep, I do get paid. The highest check for two weeks I've gotten so far was just under 600.00 USD, so, yeah, not HUGE, get rich money, but its not bad. Lowest was about a 100. Basic rundown is this, you chat with people who are texting you via their cell phones. It's NON adult, but the clients will almost always try to get you to talk that way. You don't have to, as a matter of fact, you get in trouble if you do. This company is US based, so its US rules, and that means no dirty talk. Far as I know, they only hire in the US at this time, but there are several legit companies that hire all over the world. You basically just chat with these guys, 'text actress', I think would be the appropriate title. There are no English only positions at this time. Anyway, to apply you go to: http://www.papillonagency.com/ Insofar as other companies go, you can go to http://www.adultstaffing.com and there are ALWAYS places hiring. If that isn't your cup of tea, you can always go to http://www.wahm.com and check their boards- ANY at home job you might want to look into, from the texting to Avon to phone psychic jobs, you'll find someone talking about it, there. If you DO find a place that is hiring and is a texting/phone actress kind of thing, I HIGHLY suggest you join www.wahm.com anyhow, run a search. Pretty much any at home type thing, you can find threads there saying yay or nay, pros and cons- you know, if it is a scam, whatever, and if you can't find it, you can definitely post and someone will know. If you want to know about texting companies, you have to PM the mod, Cheryl, for access to that folder, which also has a little info about phone actress jobs, as well, and camming. I'm seeing a few people asking about at-home jobs, and I thought I would toss this out here, maybe help some people find SOMETHING, you know?
Green rose

Green rose

i have a new room…

i have a new room…

Strawberries

Strawberries

Custom curtains??

Custom curtains??

new post

new post

What Is This?

What Is This?